apps2017

Important Dates

-Abstract Submission Deadline
September 7, 2017 (postponed)
-Early Bird Registration Deadline
September 7, 2017 (postponed)
-Regular Registration Deadline
September 30, 2017

DOWNLOAD
REGISTRATION FROM


   ONLINE   
   REGISTRATION   

Board of Directors


President
Bannakij Lojanapiwat (Thailand)
Vice-president
Ji Youl lee (Korea)
Secretary-general
Jun Hyuk Hong (Korea)
Business Secretary General
Kin Cheung (USA)
Honorary Presidents
Shigeo Horie (Japan)
Byung-Ha Chung (Korea)
Choung-Soo Kim (Korea)

Executive Committee


Henry Woo (Australia) Damien Bolton (Australia)
Dingwei Ye (China) Gang Zhu (China)
Liqun Zhou (China) Anthony C.F. Ng (Hong Kong)
Doddy Soebadi (Indonesia) Rainy Umbas (Indonesia)
Lukman Hakim (Indonesia) Yasutomo Nasu (Japan)
Kazuhiro Suzuki (Japan) Hiroyuki Nishiyama (Japan)
Seiichirou Ozono (Japan) Yoshiyuki Kakehi (Japan)
Norio Nonomura (Japan) Mototsugu Oya (Japan)
Akio Matsubara (Japan) Yukihiro Kondo (Japan)
Toshiyuki Kamoto (Japan) Hideki Sakai (Japan)
Dong Deuk Kwon (Korea) Hyun Moo Lee (Korea)
Jae Il Chung (Korea) Ji Youl Lee (Korea)
Jun Hyuk Hong (Korea) Kyung Seop Lee (Korea)
Sae Woong Kim (Korea) Tag Keun Yoo (Korea)
Cheol Kwak (Korea) Hong-seok Park (Korea)
Hak Jong Lee (Korea) Seongil Seo (Korea)
Zulkifli Zainuddin (Malaysia) Teng Aik Ong (Malaysia)
Dennis Serrano (Philippines) Kesavan Esuvaranathan (Singapore)
Hong Gee Sim (Singapore) Edmund Chiong(Singapore)
Henry Ho (Singapore) Sunai Leewansangtong (Thailand )
Shih-Ping Liu (Taiwan) Yao-Chi Chuang (Taiwan)
Kuan Chou Chen (Taiwan) Jacob Pang (Taiwan)
Tai-Lung Cha (Taiwan) Yen Chuan Ou (Taiwan)

Advisory Committee


David Malouf (Australia) Robert Alexander Gardiner (Australia)
Laurence Klotz (Canada) Yan-Qun Na (China)
Hideyuki Akaza (Japan) Osamu Ogawa (Japan)
Tetsuro Matsumoto (Japan) Yoshihiko Hirao (Japan)
Bong Suk Shim (Korea) Choong Hee Noh (Korea)
Chun Il Kim (Korea) Duk Yoon Kim (Korea)
Gyung Tak Sung (Korea) Han Yong Choi (Korea)
Hanjong Ahn (Korea) Hyeon Hoe Kim (Korea)
Jae Mann Song (Korea) Jae Seung Paick (Korea)
Jeong Zoo Lee (Korea) Jin Han Yoon (Korea)
Jun Cheon (Korea) Kang Hyun Lee (Korea)

Local Organizing Committee

Chairman Dr.Bannakij Lojanapiwat
Vice-Chairman Dr.Chaiyong Nualyong
Dr.Wachira Kochakarn
Secretary General Dr.Supoj Ratchanon
Scientific Chairman Dr.Kittinut Kijvikai
Treasurer Dr.Sunai Leewansangtong
Registration Dr.Vorapot Choonhaklai
Exhibition Dr.Apirak Santingamkun
Social EventDr.Niti Haetanurak
Council Member Dr.Chagkrapan Predanon
Dr.Sittiporn Srinualnad
Dr.Monthira Tanthanuch
Dr.Wisoot Kongchareonsombat
Advisory Board Dr.Kriangsak Prasopsanti
Dr.Choosak Pripatnanont









Secretariat office: Wild blue congress organizer
website:www.apps2017thailand.com   Email: tuaconference@gmail.com

© apps2017thailand.com